To improve your user experience, this website uses cookies to store data. Click HERE for more information.I agree

Competitions

Croatian Cup

Croatian Cup
photo by: Arhiva HNS
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
  • RSS

The Croatian Cup competition is played under the supervision of the Croatian Football Federation.

  • Fixtures and results
  • Winners
  • About
1. round
Report
29.08.2018. 16:00
Cup
Kod mosta, Beletinec
Bednja2 : 0Pitomača
29.08.2018. 16:00
Cup
Park, Suhopolje
Suhopolje2 : 3Kurilovec
29.08.2018. 16:00
Cup
S.Z. Šivo, Pleternica
Slavija1 : 0Segesta
29.08.2018. 16:00
Cup
Krbuljin, Molve
Koprivnica1 : 3Hrvatski nogometni klub Sloga
29.08.2018. 16:00
Cup
Gradski stadion, Križevci
Radnik Križevci2 : 0Rovinj
29.08.2018. 16:00
Cup
ŠRC Podgora, Krapina
Zagorec9 : 0Libertas
29.08.2018. 16:00
Cup
Višnjevac, Višnjevac
Višnjevac1 : 2Vrapče
29.08.2018. 16:00
Cup
Bijelo Brdo, Bijelo Brdo
BSK3 : 4Vukovar 1991
21.08.2018. 16:30
Cup
Josip Uravić-Pepi, Krk
Rudar0 : 3Krk
28.08.2018. 16:00
Cup
Nehaj, Senj
Nehaj4 : 1Graničar
18.08.2018. 17:00
Cup
Kažimira i Silvija, Biograd
Primorac (B)3 : 1Zagora
29.08.2018. 16:00
Cup
Jadranovo, Ploče
Jadran LP1 : 0Bjelovar
29.08.2018. 16:00
Cup
Stadion SRC Mladost, Čakovec
Međimurje5 : 0Nogometni klub SAVA STRMEC
29.08.2018. 16:00
Cup
SRC Trate, Nedelišće
Nedelišće2 : 4Sloga NG
28.08.2018. 18:00
Cup
ŠNC Stjepan Spajić, Siget
Hrvatski dragovoljac0 : 3Varaždin
29.08.2018. 19:00
Cup
Branko Čavlović-Čavlek, Karlovac
NK Karlovac 19191 : 2Marsonia
2. round
Report
26.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
Stadion Glavica, Mravince
Hrvatski nogometni klub Sloga0 : 1Dinamo
26.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
Gradski stadion, Križevci
Radnik Križevci0 : 9Rijeka
26.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
Vrapče, Zagreb
Vrapče0 : 2Hajduk
25.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
SRC UDARNIK, Velika Gorica
Kurilovec0 : 2Slaven Belupo
26.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
Jadranovo, Ploče
Jadran LP3 : 1Split
19.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
ŠRC Podgora, Krapina
Zagorec0 : 3Osijek
26.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
Kažimira i Silvija, Biograd
Primorac (B)0 : 1Lokomotiva
26.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
NK Sloga, Nova Gradiška
Sloga NG2 : 4Istra 1961
18.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
Kod mosta, Beletinec
Bednja0 : 3Inter-Zaprešić
25.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
Stadion Ivan Barun, Bogdanovci
Vukovar 19913 : 5Zadar
26.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
Josip Uravić-Pepi, Krk
Krk1 : 0HNK Cibalia
26.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
S.Z. Šivo, Pleternica
Slavija0 : 4Vinogradar
26.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
Stadion uz Savu, Slavonski Brod
Marsonia3 : 0Zagreb
26.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
Nehaj, Senj
Nehaj4 : 6HNK Šibenik
26.09.2018. 18:00
Cup
Stadion NK Varaždin, Varaždin
Varaždin2 : 0Međimurje
26.09.2018. 15:30
Cup
Sv. Ivan Zelina, Sveti Ivan Zelina
Zelina2 : 0GOŠK Dubrovnik
3. round
Report
31.10.2018. 14:00
Cup
Sv. Ivan Zelina, Sveti Ivan Zelina
Zelina0 : 4Dinamo
31.10.2018. 19:00
Cup
Stadion NK Varaždin, Varaždin
Varaždin1 : 2Rijeka
31.10.2018. 16:00
Cup
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik1 : 2Hajduk
31.10.2018. 14:00
Cup
Stadion uz Savu, Slavonski Brod
Marsonia0 : 1Slaven Belupo
31.10.2018. 14:00
Cup
Stadion Mladina, Mladina
Vinogradar4 : 2Jadran LP
31.10.2018. 14:00
Cup
Josip Uravić-Pepi, Krk
Krk1 : 5Osijek
30.10.2018. 17:00
Cup
Stanovi, Zadar
Zadar1 : 3Lokomotiva
30.10.2018. 17:00
Cup
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić2 : 1Istra 1961
4. round
Report
04.12.2018. 19:30
Cup
Nogometni stadion Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva1 : 2Rijeka
05.12.2018. 17:00
Cup
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek2 : 1Hajduk
04.12.2018. 17:00
Cup
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić3 : 0Vinogradar
05.12.2018. 19:30
Cup
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo1 : 0Slaven Belupo
5. round
Report
24.04.2019. 17:00
Cup
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić : Rijeka
24.04.2019. 17:00
Cup
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo : Osijek
6. round
Report
31.05.2019. 20:00
Cup
:
YearWinnerRunner-upScore
1992.Inker ZaprešićHAŠK Građanski1:1, 1:0
1993.HajdukCroatia4:1, 1:2
1994.CroatiaRijeka2:0, 0:1
1995.HajdukCroatia3:2, 1:0
1996.CroatiaVarteks2:0, 1:0
1997.CroatiaZagreb2:1
1998.CroatiaVarteks1:0, 2:1
1999.OsijekCibalia2:1
2000.HajdukDinamo2:0, 0:1
2001.DinamoHajduk2:0, 1:0
2002.DinamoVarteks1:1, 1:0
2003.HajdukUljanik1:0, 4:0
2004.DinamoVarteks1:1, 0:0
2005.RijekaHajduk2:1, 1:0
2006.RijekaVarteks4:0, 1:5
2007.DinamoSlaven Belupo1:0, 1:1
2008.DinamoHajduk3:0, 0:0
2009.DinamoHajduk3:0, 0:3, 4:3-11m
2010.HajdukŠibenik2:1, 2:0
2011.DinamoVaraždin5:1, 3:1
2012.DinamoOsijek0:0, 3:1
2013.HajdukLokomotiva2:1, 3:3
2014.RijekaDinamo1:0, 2:0
2015.DinamoSplit0:0, 4:2-pen
2016.DinamoSlaven Belupo2:1
2017.RijekaDinamo3:1
2018.DinamoHajduk1:0

The final tournament

of the Croatian Cup includes 48 clubs:
a) 16 clubs with the best coefficient in the previous five seasons in the Croatian Cup
b) 21 winners of the County Cup competitions
c) 11 runners-up of the County Cup competitions, from the County Associations with the greatest number of registered clubs.

Clubs from County Cup competitions (b and c) enter the Play-off, and the winners progress to the Round of 32.

The Play-off, Round of 32, Round of 16, quarterfinals, semifinals and final are decided in a single leg, with extra-time and penalties rule applied according to the guidelines of the International Board. 

The winner gains entry to the UEFA Europa League qualifying rounds. 

Next Match

Croatia - Azerbaijan

21.03.2019.

Previous Match

England - Croatia 2:1

18.11.2018.

Wembley, London