To improve your user experience, this website uses cookies to store data. Click HERE for more information.I agree

Competitions

MAXtv First Division

The First Division is the top tier of the Croatian football league system.

MAXtv First Division
photo by: HNS
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
  • Vine
  • RSS
  • Fixtures and results
  • Table
  • Goalscorers
  • Champions
  • About
1. round
Report
10.07.2015. 20:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić0 : 0Rijeka
11.07.2015. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb0 : 1Osijek
12.07.2015. 19:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo1 : 1Hajduk
13.07.2015. 20:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split2 : 1Lokomotiva
11.07.2015. 21:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 19613 : 1Slaven Belupo
2. round
Report
19.07.2015. 21:00
First Division
Stadion Kantrida, Rijeka
Rijeka3 : 3Slaven Belupo
20.07.2015. 20:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva6 : 1Istra 1961
19.07.2015. 21:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk0 : 0Split
19.07.2015. 19:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek1 : 1Dinamo
18.07.2015. 21:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić1 : 1Zagreb
3. round
Report
26.07.2015. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb3 : 3Rijeka
25.07.2015. 19:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo5 : 1Inter-Zaprešić
25.07.2015. 21:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split2 : 1Osijek
26.07.2015. 21:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 19614 : 1Hajduk
27.07.2015. 20:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo2 : 2Lokomotiva
4. round
Report
02.08.2015. 21:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka3 : 1Lokomotiva
02.08.2015. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk2 : 2Slaven Belupo
01.08.2015. 19:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek2 : 2Istra 1961
01.08.2015. 21:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić0 : 0Split
31.07.2015. 21:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb0 : 2Dinamo
5. round
Report
08.08.2015. 21:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo0 : 0Rijeka
07.08.2015. 20:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split3 : 0Zagreb
08.08.2015. 19:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 19610 : 0Inter-Zaprešić
09.08.2015. 21:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo3 : 0Osijek
10.08.2015. 20:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva1 : 2Hajduk
6. round
Report
15.08.2015. 19:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka0 : 0Hajduk
17.08.2015. 20:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek0 : 1Lokomotiva
14.08.2015. 20:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić2 : 1Slaven Belupo
16.08.2015. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb1 : 1Istra 1961
15.08.2015. 21:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo3 : 0Split
7. round
Report
22.08.2015. 19:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split0 : 2Rijeka
22.08.2015. 21:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 19611 : 1Dinamo
23.08.2015. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo2 : 1Zagreb
21.08.2015. 20:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva1 : 2Inter-Zaprešić
23.08.2015. 21:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk3 : 0Osijek
8. round
Report
30.08.2015. 21:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka5 : 0Osijek
30.08.2015. 19:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić0 : 2Hajduk
28.08.2015. 20:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb1 : 2Lokomotiva
29.08.2015. 21:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo3 : 0Slaven Belupo
29.08.2015. 19:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split3 : 0Istra 1961
9. round
Report
13.09.2015. 19:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 19610 : 1Rijeka
12.09.2015. 17:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo1 : 1Split
11.09.2015. 18:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva0 : 4Dinamo
12.09.2015. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk1 : 0Zagreb
13.09.2015. 17:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek3 : 1Inter-Zaprešić
10. round
Report
19.09.2015. 19:15
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka0 : 0Inter-Zaprešić
18.09.2015. 18:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek0 : 0Zagreb
19.09.2015. 17:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk0 : 0Dinamo
20.09.2015. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva1 : 0Split
20.09.2015. 17:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo0 : 0Istra 1961
11. round
Report
26.09.2015. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo0 : 0Rijeka
27.09.2015. 17:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 19612 : 1Lokomotiva
27.09.2015. 19:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split0 : 2Hajduk
25.09.2015. 18:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo4 : 1Osijek
26.09.2015. 17:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb2 : 3Inter-Zaprešić
12. round
Report
04.10.2015. 19:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka4 : 1Zagreb
03.10.2015. 19:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić2 : 2Dinamo
03.10.2015. 15:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek0 : 1Split
04.10.2015. 15:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk3 : 0Istra 1961
02.10.2015. 18:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva1 : 1Slaven Belupo
13. round
Report
17.10.2015. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva1 : 2Rijeka
18.10.2015. 15:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo0 : 1Hajduk
17.10.2015. 15:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 19612 : 1Osijek
18.10.2015. 19:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split1 : 1Inter-Zaprešić
16.10.2015. 18:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo4 : 1Zagreb
14. round
Report
25.10.2015. 15:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka2 : 1Dinamo
25.10.2015. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb1 : 2Split
24.10.2015. 15:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić3 : 0Istra 1961
23.10.2015. 18:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek0 : 0Slaven Belupo
24.10.2015. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk2 : 1Lokomotiva
15. round
Report
01.11.2015. 17:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk0 : 3Rijeka
31.10.2015. 15:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva2 : 1Osijek
01.11.2015. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo4 : 0Inter-Zaprešić
31.10.2015. 19:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 19610 : 0Zagreb
30.10.2015. 18:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split1 : 0Dinamo
16. round
Report
08.11.2015. 19:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka2 : 1Split
08.11.2015. 15:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo1 : 0Istra 1961
07.11.2015. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb2 : 0Slaven Belupo
06.11.2015. 18:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić1 : 2Lokomotiva
07.11.2015. 15:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek1 : 0Hajduk
17. round
Report
21.11.2015. 15:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek1 : 1Rijeka
21.11.2015. 17:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk4 : 0Inter-Zaprešić
22.11.2015. 15:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva2 : 0Zagreb
20.11.2015. 18:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo1 : 2Dinamo
22.11.2015. 17:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 19611 : 1Split
18. round
Report
28.11.2015. 17:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka1 : 0Istra 1961
27.11.2015. 18:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split2 : 0Slaven Belupo
29.11.2015. 15:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo3 : 1Lokomotiva
28.11.2015. 15:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb0 : 2Hajduk
27.11.2015. 16:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić0 : 0Osijek
19. round
Report
04.12.2015. 18:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić0 : 0Rijeka
06.12.2015. 15:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb0 : 1Osijek
05.12.2015. 15:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo2 : 1Hajduk
05.12.2015. 17:05
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split1 : 1Lokomotiva
06.12.2015. 17:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 19610 : 2Slaven Belupo
20. round
Report
13.12.2015. 17:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka1 : 1Slaven Belupo
12.12.2015. 15:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva3 : 2Istra 1961
12.12.2015. 17:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk0 : 0Split
13.12.2015. 15:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek0 : 1Dinamo
11.12.2015. 18:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić2 : 2Zagreb
21. round
Report
18.12.2015. 18:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb0 : 2Rijeka
19.12.2015. 15:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo1 : 0Inter-Zaprešić
20.12.2015. 17:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split1 : 1Osijek
19.12.2015. 17:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 19610 : 2Hajduk
20.12.2015. 15:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo0 : 3Lokomotiva
22. round
Report
12.02.2016. 18:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka : Lokomotiva
13.02.2016. 17:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk : Slaven Belupo
13.02.2016. 15:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek : Istra 1961
14.02.2016. 15:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić : Split
14.02.2016. 17:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb : Dinamo
23. round
Report
21.02.2016. 17:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo : Rijeka
19.02.2016. 18:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split : Zagreb
20.02.2016. 17:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 1961 : Inter-Zaprešić
21.02.2016. 15:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo : Osijek
20.02.2016. 15:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva : Hajduk
24. round
Report
27.02.2016. 17:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka : Hajduk
27.02.2016. 15:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek : Lokomotiva
26.02.2016. 16:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić : Slaven Belupo
26.02.2016. 18:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb : Istra 1961
28.02.2016. 15:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo : Split
25. round
Report
02.03.2016. 19:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split : Rijeka
03.03.2016. 18:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 1961 : Dinamo
01.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo : Zagreb
02.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva : Inter-Zaprešić
01.03.2016. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk : Osijek
26. round
Report
06.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka : Osijek
05.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić : Hajduk
05.03.2016. 15:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb : Lokomotiva
06.03.2016. 15:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo : Slaven Belupo
07.03.2016. 18:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split : Istra 1961
27. round
Report
12.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 1961 : Rijeka
12.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo : Split
12.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva : Dinamo
12.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk : Zagreb
12.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek : Inter-Zaprešić
28. round
Report
19.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka : Inter-Zaprešić
19.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek : Zagreb
19.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk : Dinamo
19.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva : Split
19.03.2016. 17:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo : Istra 1961
29. round
Report
02.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo : Rijeka
02.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 1961 : Lokomotiva
02.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split : Hajduk
02.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo : Osijek
02.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb : Inter-Zaprešić
30. round
Report
09.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka : Zagreb
09.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić : Dinamo
09.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek : Split
09.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk : Istra 1961
09.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva : Slaven Belupo
31. round
Report
16.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva : Rijeka
16.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo : Hajduk
16.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 1961 : Osijek
16.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split : Inter-Zaprešić
16.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo : Zagreb
32. round
Report
20.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka : Dinamo
20.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb : Split
20.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić : Istra 1961
20.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek : Slaven Belupo
20.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk : Lokomotiva
33. round
Report
23.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk : Rijeka
23.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva : Osijek
23.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo : Inter-Zaprešić
23.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 1961 : Zagreb
23.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split : Dinamo
34. round
Report
30.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka : Split
30.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo : Istra 1961
30.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb : Slaven Belupo
30.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić : Lokomotiva
30.04.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek : Hajduk
35. round
Report
07.05.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek : Rijeka
07.05.2016. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk : Inter-Zaprešić
07.05.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva : Zagreb
07.05.2016. 19:00
First Division
Gradski stadion Koprivnica, Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo : Dinamo
07.05.2016. 19:00
First Division
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 1961 : Split
36. round
Report
14.05.2016. 19:00
First Division
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka : Istra 1961
14.05.2016. 19:00
First Division
Park mladeži, Split
Split : Slaven Belupo
14.05.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo : Lokomotiva
14.05.2016. 19:00
First Division
Stadion NK Zagreb, Zagreb
Zagreb : Hajduk
14.05.2016. 19:00
First Division
ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić : Osijek
#ClubTotWonDrawLostG+G-GDPt
1.Dinamo2113624114+2745
2.Rijeka21111003513+2243
3.Hajduk2111642915+1439
4.Split218852218+432
5.Lokomotiva219393432+230
6.Inter-Zaprešić2141071931-1222
7.Slaven Belupo214982429-521
8.Istra 19612147101934-1519
9.Osijek2147101530-1519
10.Zagreb2116141638-229
13 goals
Ilija Nestorovski
11 goals
Roman Bezjak
9 goals
Armin Hodžić, Antenor Junior Fernandes Da Silva Vitoria
8 goals
Gabrijel Boban, Muzafer Ejupi
7 goals
Bekim Balaj, Angelo Jose Henriquez Iturra, Franko Andrijašević, Dražen Bagarić
6 goals
Mirko Marić, Mijo Caktaš
5 goals
Marin Tomasov, El Arabi Hilal Soudani, Stefan Nikolić, Eros Grezda
4 goals
Tino-Sven Sušić, Mateas Delić, Petar Franjić, Ivan Fiolić, Lovro Medić
3 goals
Fran Tudor, Slavko Blagojević, Antonio Mršić, Antonio Perošević, Anas Sharbini, Marko Bencun
2 goals
Dario Tomić, Marcel Heister, Nikola Žižić, Damir Šovšić, Elvir Maloku, Sandi Križman, Ante Ćorić, Valentino Stepčić, Goran Roce, Filip Ozobić, Andrija Balić, David Arap, Alen Grgić, Tomislav Šarić, Marko Kolar, Dino Špehar, Mile Škorić, Jan Doležal, Filip Krovinović, Tomislav Kiš, Antonio Repić, Marko Rog, Ivan Pešić, Stefan Savić, Miral Samardžić
1 goal
Alexandru Matel, Muamer Svraka, Odise Roshi, Jefferson De Jesus Santos, Franck Ohandza Zoa, Leonardo German Sigali, Paulo Ricardo Ribeiro De Jesus Machado, Miloš Vidović, Jeremy Pierre Taravel, Moises Lima Magalhaes, Marin Leovac, Abdelhakim Nour Bouhna, Mate Maleš, Matej Mitrović, Tomislav Mrčela, Mirko Oremuš, Goran Milović, Ante Roguljić, Ivan Čeliković, Dejan Čabraja, Mario Musa, Marko Pjaca, Josip Ćorić, Karlo Bručić, Luka Capan, Tomislav Mazalović, Hrvoje Milić, Dino Perić, Marko Lešković, Tomislav Šorša, Ljuban Crepulja, Ivan Blažević, Mario Gregurina, Tomislav Radotić, Goran Paracki, Nikola Mandić, Andrea Ottochian, Josip Radošević, Andrej Lukić, Nikola Vlašić, Silvije Begić, Damir Zlomislić
YearChampionRunner-up
1992HajdukZagreb
1993CroatiaHajduk
1994HajdukZagreb
1995HajdukCroatia
1996CroatiaHajduk
1997CroatiaHajduk
1998CroatiaHajduk
1999CroatiaRijeka
2000DinamoHajduk
2001HajdukDinamo
2002ZagrebHajduk
2003DinamoHajduk
2004HajdukDinamo
2005HajdukInter Zaprešić
2006DinamoRijeka
2007DinamoHajduk
2008DinamoSlaven Belupo
2009DinamoHajduk
2010DinamoHajduk
2011DinamoHajduk
2012DinamoHajduk
2013DinamoLokomotiva
2014DinamoRijeka
2015DinamoRijeka

The First Division is the top tier of the Croatian football league system.

Croatian First Division was founded in 1992, after the break-up of former Yugoslavia. It is managed by the Croatian Football Federation.

In the 2014/2015 season, the First Division includes 10 clubs and each team plays 36 matches, four times with each opponent. 

The first-placed team gains entry to the UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, and the second- and third-placed teams gain entry to the UEFA Europa League qualifying rounds. The tenth-placed team is relegated, and ninth-placed team enters the relegation play-offs against the second-placed team from the Second Division.

Standings

1.Dinamo21+2745
2.Rijeka21+2243
3.Hajduk21+1439
4.Split21+432
5.Lokomotiva21+230
6.Inter-Zaprešić21-1222
7.Slaven Belupo21-521
8.Istra 196121-1519
9.Osijek21-1519
10.Zagreb21-229