To improve your user experience, this website uses cookies to store data. Click HERE for more information.I agree

Competitions

Second Division

The Second Division is the second-highest tier of the Croatian football league system.

Second Division
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
  • RSS
  • Fixtures and results
  • Table
  • Goalscorers
  • About
1. round
Report
19.08.2017. 17:30
Laco, Novigrad
Novigrad : Varaždin
18.08.2017. 20:00
ŠNC Stjepan Spajić, Siget
Hrvatski dragovoljac3 : 3Dugopolje
19.08.2017. 17:30
Lučko, Lučko
Lučko : HNK Šibenik
18.08.2017. 17:00
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
HNK Gorica0 : 2GNK Dinamo II
19.08.2017. 17:30
Stadion Pokraj Jadra, Solin
Solin : Sesvete
20.08.2017. 17:00
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk II : Kustošija
2. round
Report
26.08.2017. 20:00
Stadion NK Varaždin, Varaždin
Varaždin : Kustošija
25.08.2017. 17:00
Sesvete, Sesvete
Sesvete : Hajduk II
27.08.2017. 17:30
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
GNK Dinamo II : Solin
26.08.2017. 17:30
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik : HNK Gorica
26.08.2017. 17:30
Športsko rekreativni centar Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
Dugopolje : Lučko
26.08.2017. 17:30
Laco, Novigrad
Novigrad : Hrvatski dragovoljac
3. round
Report
30.08.2017. 20:00
ŠNC Stjepan Spajić, Siget
Hrvatski dragovoljac : Varaždin
30.08.2017. 17:30
Lučko, Lučko
Lučko : Novigrad
30.08.2017. 17:30
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
HNK Gorica : Dugopolje
30.08.2017. 17:30
Stadion Pokraj Jadra, Solin
Solin : HNK Šibenik
30.08.2017. 20:00
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk II : GNK Dinamo II
30.08.2017. 17:30
Kustošija, Zagreb
Kustošija : Sesvete
4. round
Report
03.09.2017. 17:00
Stadion NK Varaždin, Varaždin
Varaždin : Sesvete
03.09.2017. 17:00
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
GNK Dinamo II : Kustošija
03.09.2017. 17:00
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik : Hajduk II
03.09.2017. 17:00
Športsko rekreativni centar Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
Dugopolje : Solin
03.09.2017. 17:00
Laco, Novigrad
Novigrad : HNK Gorica
03.09.2017. 20:00
ŠNC Stjepan Spajić, Siget
Hrvatski dragovoljac : Lučko
5. round
Report
09.09.2017. 17:00
Lučko, Lučko
Lučko : Varaždin
08.09.2017. 17:00
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
HNK Gorica : Hrvatski dragovoljac
09.09.2017. 17:00
Stadion Pokraj Jadra, Solin
Solin : Novigrad
10.09.2017. 17:00
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk II : Dugopolje
09.09.2017. 17:00
Kustošija, Zagreb
Kustošija : HNK Šibenik
08.09.2017. 17:00
Sesvete, Sesvete
Sesvete : GNK Dinamo II
6. round
Report
16.09.2017. 16:30
Stadion NK Varaždin, Varaždin
Varaždin : GNK Dinamo II
16.09.2017. 16:30
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik : Sesvete
16.09.2017. 16:30
Športsko rekreativni centar Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
Dugopolje : Kustošija
16.09.2017. 16:30
Laco, Novigrad
Novigrad : Hajduk II
15.09.2017. 16:30
ŠNC Stjepan Spajić, Siget
Hrvatski dragovoljac : Solin
16.09.2017. 16:30
Lučko, Lučko
Lučko : HNK Gorica
7. round
Report
22.09.2017. 16:30
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
HNK Gorica : Varaždin
23.09.2017. 16:30
Stadion Pokraj Jadra, Solin
Solin : Lučko
24.09.2017. 16:30
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk II : Hrvatski dragovoljac
23.09.2017. 16:30
Kustošija, Zagreb
Kustošija : Novigrad
22.09.2017. 16:30
Sesvete, Sesvete
Sesvete : Dugopolje
24.09.2017. 16:30
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
GNK Dinamo II : HNK Šibenik
8. round
Report
27.09.2017. 16:00
Stadion NK Varaždin, Varaždin
Varaždin : HNK Šibenik
27.09.2017. 16:00
Športsko rekreativni centar Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
Dugopolje : GNK Dinamo II
27.09.2017. 16:00
Laco, Novigrad
Novigrad : Sesvete
27.09.2017. 16:00
ŠNC Stjepan Spajić, Siget
Hrvatski dragovoljac : Kustošija
27.09.2017. 16:00
Lučko, Lučko
Lučko : Hajduk II
27.09.2017. 16:00
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
HNK Gorica : Solin
9. round
Report
30.09.2017. 16:00
Stadion Pokraj Jadra, Solin
Solin : Varaždin
01.10.2017. 16:00
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk II : HNK Gorica
30.09.2017. 16:00
Kustošija, Zagreb
Kustošija : Lučko
30.09.2017. 16:00
Sesvete, Sesvete
Sesvete : Hrvatski dragovoljac
01.10.2017. 16:00
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
GNK Dinamo II : Novigrad
30.09.2017. 16:00
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik : Dugopolje
10. round
Report
07.10.2017. 15:30
Stadion NK Varaždin, Varaždin
Varaždin : Dugopolje
07.10.2017. 15:30
Laco, Novigrad
Novigrad : HNK Šibenik
06.10.2017. 15:30
ŠNC Stjepan Spajić, Siget
Hrvatski dragovoljac : GNK Dinamo II
07.10.2017. 15:30
Lučko, Lučko
Lučko : Sesvete
06.10.2017. 15:30
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
HNK Gorica : Kustošija
07.10.2017. 15:30
Stadion Pokraj Jadra, Solin
Solin : Hajduk II
11. round
Report
11.10.2017. 15:30
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk II : Varaždin
11.10.2017. 15:30
Kustošija, Zagreb
Kustošija : Solin
11.10.2017. 15:30
Sesvete, Sesvete
Sesvete : HNK Gorica
11.10.2017. 15:30
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
GNK Dinamo II : Lučko
11.10.2017. 15:30
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik : Hrvatski dragovoljac
11.10.2017. 15:30
Športsko rekreativni centar Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
Dugopolje : Novigrad
12. round
Report
14.10.2017. 15:00
Stadion NK Varaždin, Varaždin
Varaždin : Novigrad
14.10.2017. 15:00
Športsko rekreativni centar Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
Dugopolje : Hrvatski dragovoljac
14.10.2017. 15:00
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik : Lučko
15.10.2017. 15:00
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
GNK Dinamo II : HNK Gorica
14.10.2017. 15:00
Sesvete, Sesvete
Sesvete : Solin
14.10.2017. 15:00
Kustošija, Zagreb
Kustošija : Hajduk II
13. round
Report
21.10.2017. 15:00
Kustošija, Zagreb
Kustošija : Varaždin
22.10.2017. 15:00
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk II : Sesvete
21.10.2017. 15:00
Stadion Pokraj Jadra, Solin
Solin : GNK Dinamo II
20.10.2017. 15:00
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
HNK Gorica : HNK Šibenik
21.10.2017. 15:00
Lučko, Lučko
Lučko : Dugopolje
20.10.2017. 15:00
ŠNC Stjepan Spajić, Siget
Hrvatski dragovoljac : Novigrad
14. round
Report
28.10.2017. 15:00
Stadion NK Varaždin, Varaždin
Varaždin : Hrvatski dragovoljac
28.10.2017. 15:00
Laco, Novigrad
Novigrad : Lučko
28.10.2017. 15:00
Športsko rekreativni centar Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
Dugopolje : HNK Gorica
28.10.2017. 15:00
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik : Solin
29.10.2017. 14:00
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
GNK Dinamo II : Hajduk II
28.10.2017. 15:00
Sesvete, Sesvete
Sesvete : Kustošija
15. round
Report
04.11.2017. 13:00
Sesvete, Sesvete
Sesvete : Varaždin
04.11.2017. 13:00
Kustošija, Zagreb
Kustošija : GNK Dinamo II
05.11.2017. 13:00
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk II : HNK Šibenik
04.11.2017. 13:00
Stadion Pokraj Jadra, Solin
Solin : Dugopolje
03.11.2017. 13:00
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
HNK Gorica : Novigrad
04.11.2017. 13:00
Lučko, Lučko
Lučko : Hrvatski dragovoljac
16. round
Report
11.11.2017. 13:30
Stadion NK Varaždin, Varaždin
Varaždin : Lučko
10.11.2017. 13:30
ŠNC Stjepan Spajić, Siget
Hrvatski dragovoljac : HNK Gorica
11.11.2017. 13:30
Laco, Novigrad
Novigrad : Solin
11.11.2017. 13:30
Športsko rekreativni centar Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
Dugopolje : Hajduk II
11.11.2017. 13:30
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik : Kustošija
12.11.2017. 13:30
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
GNK Dinamo II : Sesvete
17. round
Report
19.11.2017. 13:30
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
GNK Dinamo II : Varaždin
18.11.2017. 13:30
Sesvete, Sesvete
Sesvete : HNK Šibenik
18.11.2017. 13:30
Kustošija, Zagreb
Kustošija : Dugopolje
19.11.2017. 13:30
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk II : Novigrad
18.11.2017. 13:30
Stadion Pokraj Jadra, Solin
Solin : Hrvatski dragovoljac
17.11.2017. 13:30
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
HNK Gorica : Lučko
18. round
Report
25.11.2017. 13:30
Stadion NK Varaždin, Varaždin
Varaždin : HNK Gorica
25.11.2017. 13:30
Lučko, Lučko
Lučko : Solin
24.11.2017. 13:30
ŠNC Stjepan Spajić, Siget
Hrvatski dragovoljac : Hajduk II
25.11.2017. 13:30
Laco, Novigrad
Novigrad : Kustošija
25.11.2017. 13:30
Športsko rekreativni centar Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
Dugopolje : Sesvete
25.11.2017. 13:30
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik : GNK Dinamo II
19. round
Report
02.12.2017. 13:30
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik : Varaždin
03.12.2017. 13:30
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
GNK Dinamo II : Dugopolje
02.12.2017. 13:30
Sesvete, Sesvete
Sesvete : Novigrad
02.12.2017. 13:30
Kustošija, Zagreb
Kustošija : Hrvatski dragovoljac
03.12.2017. 13:30
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk II : Lučko
02.12.2017. 13:30
Stadion Pokraj Jadra, Solin
Solin : HNK Gorica
20. round
Report
03.03.2018. 15:00
Stadion NK Varaždin, Varaždin
Varaždin : Solin
02.03.2018. 15:00
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
HNK Gorica : Hajduk II
03.03.2018. 15:00
Lučko, Lučko
Lučko : Kustošija
02.03.2018. 15:00
ŠNC Stjepan Spajić, Siget
Hrvatski dragovoljac : Sesvete
03.03.2018. 15:00
Laco, Novigrad
Novigrad : GNK Dinamo II
03.03.2018. 15:00
Športsko rekreativni centar Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
Dugopolje : HNK Šibenik
21. round
Report
10.03.2018. 15:00
Športsko rekreativni centar Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
Dugopolje : Varaždin
10.03.2018. 15:00
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik : Novigrad
11.03.2018. 15:00
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
GNK Dinamo II : Hrvatski dragovoljac
10.03.2018. 15:00
Sesvete, Sesvete
Sesvete : Lučko
10.03.2018. 15:00
Kustošija, Zagreb
Kustošija : HNK Gorica
11.03.2018. 15:00
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk II : Solin
22. round
Report
17.03.2018. 15:30
Stadion NK Varaždin, Varaždin
Varaždin : Hajduk II
17.03.2018. 15:30
Stadion Pokraj Jadra, Solin
Solin : Kustošija
16.03.2018. 15:30
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
HNK Gorica : Sesvete
17.03.2018. 15:30
Lučko, Lučko
Lučko : GNK Dinamo II
16.03.2018. 15:30
ŠNC Stjepan Spajić, Siget
Hrvatski dragovoljac : HNK Šibenik
17.03.2018. 15:30
Laco, Novigrad
Novigrad : Dugopolje
#ClubTotWonDrawLostG+G-GDPt
1.GNK Dinamo II110020+23
2.Dugopolje10103301
3.Hrvatski dragovoljac10103301
4.Kustošija00000000
5.Novigrad00000000
6.Hajduk II00000000
7.Lučko00000000
8.Sesvete00000000
9.Solin00000000
10.HNK Šibenik00000000
11.Varaždin00000000
12.HNK Gorica100102-20
2 goals
Renato Meglaj
1 goal
Darijo Čavar, Ivan Božić, Josip Špoljarić, Endri Cekici, Vlatko Stojanovski, Juan Manuel Varea

The Second Division is the second-highest tier of the Croatian football league system.

The competition is managed by the Second Division Clubs' Association, based in Zagreb.

The first-placed team is promoted to the First Division, and the second-placed team enters the relegation play-offs against the ninth-placed team from the First Division.

Standings

1.GNK Dinamo II1+23
2.Dugopolje101
3.Hrvatski dragovoljac101
4.Kustošija000
5.Novigrad000
6.Hajduk II000
7.Lučko000
8.Sesvete000
9.Solin000
10.HNK Šibenik000
11.Varaždin000
12.HNK Gorica1-20