To improve your user experience, this website uses cookies to store data. Click HERE for more information.I agree

HNS > About Us

Assembly

Assembly is the supreme body of the Croatian Football Federation, in charge of managing the Federation affairs and enacting the Statute and other general acts, in accordance with the Statute.

Assembly
photo by: HNS
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
  • RSS

Croatian Football Federation Assembly representatives at the meeting on 6 April 2018:

County football associations:
County of Bjelovar-Bilogora: Tihomir Horvat
County of Slavonski Brod-Posavina: Slavko Milković
County of Dubrovnik-Neretva: Kristijan Soče
County of Karlovac: Tomislav Kuzman
County of Koprivnica-Križevci: Josip Mađarić
County of Krapina-Zagorje: Stjepan Merkaš
County of Lika-Senj: Milan Devčić
County of Međimurje: Damir Dominić
County of Osijek-Baranja: Branko Kaptalan
County of Požega-Slavonija: Tomislav Čabraja
County of Primorje-Gorski Kotar: Ivan Peraić
County of Sisak-Moslavina: Mirko Letić
County of Split-Dalmatia: Marko Erceg
County of Šibenik-Knin: Mladen Bukarica
County of Varaždin: Dražen Posavec
County of Virovitica-Podravina: Zdenko Blažičević
County of Vukovar-Srijem: Mario Jurić
County of Zadar: Viktor Prtenjača
County of Zagreb: Miljenko Pavlaković
City of Zagreb Football Association: Vinko Barišić


First Division clubs:
HNK Cibalia š.d.d.: Dražen Pernar, Ivan Kasić
GNK Dinamo: Igor Kodžoman, Krešimir Antolić
HNK Hajduk š.d.d.: Ivan Kos, Slaven Marasović
NK Inter Zaprešić: Vladimir Pavetić
NK Istra 1961 š.d.d.: Darko Podnar, Darko Raić-Sudar
NK Lokomotiva: Tin Dolički, Božidar Šikić
NK Osijek: Ivan Meštrović, Igor Galić
HNK Rijeka š.d.d.: Vlatko Vrkić, Dean Šćulac
NK Rudeš: Ivan Knežević, Tomislav Knežević
NK Slaven Belupo: Hrvoje Kolarić, Zvonimir Šimunović


Second Division: Pero Karatović, Jure Bosančić
Third Division: Marinko Markota (East), Tom Kačinari (Central), Stipe Doljanin (South)


Football centers: Krešimir Perković, Zlatko Petrac (NS Zagreb), Marko Žubrinić, Tomislav Černjul (NS Rijeka), Žarko Čanađija, Božo Crnković (NS North), Damir Japundžić, Branka Juhas (NS Osijek)


Players' representative: Dario Šimić
Coaches' representative: Ivan Šušak
Women's football representative: Darko Kolesarić

Next Match

Croatia - Jordan

15.10.2018.

Rujevica, Rijeka

Previous Match

Croatia - England 0:0

12.10.2018.

Rujevica, Rijeka