To improve your user experience, this website uses cookies to store data. Click HERE for more information.I agree

Competitions

Croatian Cup

Croatian Cup
photo by: HNS
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
  • Weibo
  • RSS

The Croatian Cup competition is played under the supervision of the Croatian Football Federation.

  • Fixtures and results
  • Winners
  • About
1st round
Report
09.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
Oriolik, Oriovac
Oriolik2 : 1NK Karlovac 191909.09.2020. 16:00, Oriolik, Oriovac
09.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
SRC UDARNIK, Velika Gorica
Nogometni klub Kurilovec Velika Gorica4 : 0Nogometni klub Papuk Orahovica09.09.2020. 16:00, SRC UDARNIK, Velika Gorica
09.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
Vinkovci, Vinkovci
Dilj1 : 0ŽNK Virovitica09.09.2020. 16:00, Vinkovci, Vinkovci
09.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion, Pazin
Pazinka-Pazin0 : 2NK Crikvenica09.09.2020. 16:00, Gradski stadion, Pazin
09.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
Županja, Županja
NK Graničar Županja1 : 0Slavonija09.09.2020. 16:00, Županja, Županja
08.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion, Sisak
Segesta 3 : 4Croatia08.09.2020. 16:00, Gradski stadion, Sisak
08.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion Bjelovar, Bjelovar
Nogometni klub Bjelovar0 : 5Varaždin08.09.2020. 16:00, Gradski stadion Bjelovar, Bjelovar
09.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
Lapad, Dubrovnik
GOŠK Dubrovnik4 : 2NK BSK09.09.2020. 16:00, Lapad, Dubrovnik
09.09.2020. 18:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
Gorica1 : 0Belišće09.09.2020. 18:00, Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
09.09.2020. 17:00
Croatian cup
NK Rudar, Labin
Nogometni klub Rudar Labin2 : 0Primorac (B)09.09.2020. 17:00, NK Rudar, Labin
09.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
NK GAJ, Mače
NK Gaj Mače20 : 2Nogometni klub Lika 95 Korenica09.09.2020. 16:00, NK GAJ, Mače
09.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
NK Sloga, Nova Gradiška
Sloga Nova Gradiška0 : 3Sesvete09.09.2020. 16:00, NK Sloga, Nova Gradiška
09.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
Borovište, Unešić
Mladost0 : 2Nogometni klub Polet Sveti Martin na Muri09.09.2020. 16:00, Borovište, Unešić
09.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
Brdo, Ždralovi
Nogometni klub Mladost Ždralovi3 : 1Gradski sportski nogometni klub Mladost Petrinja09.09.2020. 16:00, Brdo, Ždralovi
09.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
Ferdinandovac, Ferdinandovac
Ferdinandovac3 : 1Nogometni klub Ivančica Ivanec09.09.2020. 16:00, Ferdinandovac, Ferdinandovac
09.09.2020. 16:00
Croatian cup
Šuderka, Mursko Središće
Nogometni klub Rudar Mursko Središće3 : 0Tehnika Koprivnica09.09.2020. 16:00, Šuderka, Mursko Središće
1/16 finals
Report
07.10.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
Vinkovci, Vinkovci
Dilj : Rijeka 07.10.2020. 15:00, Vinkovci, Vinkovci
26.09.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
Ferdinandovac, Ferdinandovac
Ferdinandovac1 : 7Dinamo26.09.2020. 15:00, Ferdinandovac, Ferdinandovac
07.10.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
NK GAJ, Mače
NK Gaj Mače : Lokomotiva 07.10.2020. 15:00, NK GAJ, Mače
06.10.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
Županja, Županja
NK Graničar Županja : Hajduk 06.10.2020. 15:00, Županja, Županja
29.09.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
Šuderka, Mursko Središće
Nogometni klub Rudar Mursko Središće0 : 9Slaven Belupo29.09.2020. 15:00, Šuderka, Mursko Središće
06.10.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion, Crikvenica
NK Crikvenica : Osijek 06.10.2020. 15:00, Gradski stadion, Crikvenica
11.10.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
NK Rudar, Labin
Nogometni klub Rudar Labin : Inter-Zaprešić 11.10.2020. 15:00, NK Rudar, Labin
07.10.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
NK POLET (SMnM), Sveti Martin na Muri
Nogometni klub Polet Sveti Martin na Muri : Istra 1961 07.10.2020. 15:00, NK POLET (SMnM), Sveti Martin na Muri
07.10.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
ŠRC Marijan Šuto-Mrma, Zmijavci
Croatia : HNK Šibenik 07.10.2020. 15:00, ŠRC Marijan Šuto-Mrma, Zmijavci
07.10.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
Oriolik, Oriovac
Oriolik : Split 07.10.2020. 15:00, Oriolik, Oriovac
30.09.2020. 15:30
Croatian cup
udarnik, kurilovec
Nogometni klub Kurilovec Velika Gorica : Vinogradar30.09.2020. 15:30, udarnik, kurilovec
07.10.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
Lapad, Dubrovnik
GOŠK Dubrovnik : Zadar 07.10.2020. 15:00, Lapad, Dubrovnik
07.10.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
Brdo, Ždralovi
Nogometni klub Mladost Ždralovi : Zagreb 07.10.2020. 15:00, Brdo, Ždralovi
07.10.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
Sv. Josip Radnik, Sesvete
Sesvete : Gorica 07.10.2020. 15:00, Sv. Josip Radnik, Sesvete
07.10.2020. 15:00
Croatian cup
Laco, Novigrad
NK Novigrad : Rudeš 07.10.2020. 15:00, Laco, Novigrad
10.10.2020. 19:00
Croatian cup
Stadion Varteks, Varaždin
Varaždin : HNK Cibalia 10.10.2020. 19:00, Stadion Varteks, Varaždin
1/8 finals
Report
16.12.2020. 13:00
Croatian cup
:  16.12.2020. 13:00
16.12.2020. 13:00
Croatian cup
:  16.12.2020. 13:00
16.12.2020. 13:00
Croatian cup
:  16.12.2020. 13:00
16.12.2020. 13:00
Croatian cup
:  16.12.2020. 13:00
16.12.2020. 13:00
Croatian cup
:  16.12.2020. 13:00
16.12.2020. 13:00
Croatian cup
:  16.12.2020. 13:00
16.12.2020. 13:00
Croatian cup
:  16.12.2020. 13:00
16.12.2020. 13:00
Croatian cup
:  16.12.2020. 13:00
Quarterfinals
Report
03.03.2021. 15:00
Croatian cup
:  03.03.2021. 15:00
03.03.2021. 15:00
Croatian cup
:  03.03.2021. 15:00
03.03.2021. 15:00
Croatian cup
:  03.03.2021. 15:00
03.03.2021. 15:00
Croatian cup
:  03.03.2021. 15:00
Semifinals
Report
31.03.2021. 15:00
Croatian cup
:  31.03.2021. 15:00
31.03.2021. 15:00
Croatian cup
:  31.03.2021. 15:00
Finals
Report
19.05.2021. 20:00
Croatian cup
:  19.05.2021. 20:00
YearWinnerRunner-upScore
1992.Inker ZaprešićHAŠK Građanski1:1, 1:0
1993.HajdukCroatia4:1, 1:2
1994.CroatiaRijeka2:0, 0:1
1995.HajdukCroatia3:2, 1:0
1996.CroatiaVarteks2:0, 1:0
1997.CroatiaZagreb2:1
1998.CroatiaVarteks1:0, 2:1
1999.OsijekCibalia2:1
2000.HajdukDinamo2:0, 0:1
2001.DinamoHajduk2:0, 1:0
2002.DinamoVarteks1:1, 1:0
2003.HajdukUljanik1:0, 4:0
2004.DinamoVarteks1:1, 0:0
2005.RijekaHajduk2:1, 1:0
2006.RijekaVarteks4:0, 1:5
2007.DinamoSlaven Belupo1:0, 1:1
2008.DinamoHajduk3:0, 0:0
2009.DinamoHajduk3:0, 0:3, 4:3-11m
2010.HajdukŠibenik2:1, 2:0
2011.DinamoVaraždin5:1, 3:1
2012.DinamoOsijek0:0, 3:1
2013.HajdukLokomotiva2:1, 3:3
2014.RijekaDinamo1:0, 2:0
2015.DinamoSplit0:0, 4:2-pen
2016.DinamoSlaven Belupo2:1
2017.RijekaDinamo3:1
2018.DinamoHajduk1:0
2019.RijekaDinamo3:1
2020.RijekaLokomotiva1:0

The final tournament

of the Croatian Cup includes 48 clubs:
a) 16 clubs with the best coefficient in the previous five seasons in the Croatian Cup
b) 21 winners of the County Cup competitions
c) 11 runners-up of the County Cup competitions, from the County Associations with the greatest number of registered clubs.

Clubs from County Cup competitions (b and c) enter the Play-off, and the winners progress to the Round of 32.

The Play-off, Round of 32, Round of 16, quarterfinals, semifinals and final are decided in a single leg, with extra-time and penalties rule applied according to the guidelines of the International Board. 

The winner gains entry to the UEFA Europa League qualifying rounds.