To improve your user experience, this website uses cookies to store data. Click HERE for more information.I agree

Competitions

SuperSport Croatian Cup

The SuperSport Croatian Cup competition is played under the supervision of the Croatian Football Federation.

SuperSport Croatian Cup
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
  • Weibo
  • RSS
  • Fixtures and results
  • Winners
  • About
1. round
Report
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
Sportski centar Lazina, Strmec
Sava Strmec4 : 6Bednja Beletinec31.08.2022. 16:30, Sportski centar Lazina, Strmec
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
Športski park, Kutina
Moslavina Kutina3 : 2Međimurje31.08.2022. 16:30, Športski park, Kutina
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
Stadion Glavica, Mravince
Solin6 : 1Nogometni klub Funtana31.08.2022. 16:30, Stadion Glavica, Mravince
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
Nehaj, Senj
Nehaj0 : 4Primorac (B)31.08.2022. 16:30, Nehaj, Senj
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
Iza Vage, Metković
Neretva0 : 2Grobničan31.08.2022. 16:30, Iza Vage, Metković
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
Bijelo Brdo, Bijelo Brdo
BSK5 : 1Marsonia31.08.2022. 16:30, Bijelo Brdo, Bijelo Brdo
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
Gradski stadion, Križevci
Radnik Križevci1 : 3Dubrava Tim kabel31.08.2022. 16:30, Gradski stadion, Križevci
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
SRC Trate, Nedelišće
Nogometni klub Nedelišće5 : 4Varteks Varaždin31.08.2022. 16:30, SRC Trate, Nedelišće
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
SRC VEGEŠKA, Virovitica
Virovitica0 : 6Mladost Ždralovi31.08.2022. 16:30, SRC VEGEŠKA, Virovitica
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
Cvetkovec, Cvetkovec
Nogometni klub Tehničar4 : 0Mladost Petrinja31.08.2022. 16:30, Cvetkovec, Cvetkovec
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
Gradski stadion Belišće, Belišće
Belišće3 : 0Nogometni klub BSK Buk31.08.2022. 16:30, Gradski stadion Belišće, Belišće
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
Bjelovar, Bjelovar
Bjelovar1 : 0Gaj Mače31.08.2022. 16:30, Bjelovar, Bjelovar
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
Slavonac, Bukovlje
Slavonac Bukovlje0 : 2Nogometni klub Borinci31.08.2022. 16:30, Slavonac, Bukovlje
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
Papuk, Orahovica
Papuk Orahovica4 : 2Karlovac 191931.08.2022. 16:30, Papuk, Orahovica
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
Stadion NK Vuteks, Vukovar
Vuteks Sloga1 : 2Jadran-Poreč31.08.2022. 16:30, Stadion NK Vuteks, Vukovar
31.08.2022. 16:30
SuperSport Cup
NK Bistra, Bistra
Bistra2 : 1Vodice31.08.2022. 16:30, NK Bistra, Bistra
2. round
Report
19.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
Gradski stadion Kutina, Kutina
Moslavina Kutina4 : 5Rijeka19.10.2022. 15:00, Gradski stadion Kutina, Kutina
27.09.2022. 16:00
SuperSport Cup
Jarmina, Jarmina
Nogometni klub Borinci0 : 4Dinamo27.09.2022. 16:00, Jarmina, Jarmina
12.10.2022. 15:30
SuperSport Cup
Cvetkovec, Cvetkovec
Nogometni klub Tehničar1 : 5Hajduk12.10.2022. 15:30, Cvetkovec, Cvetkovec
19.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
NK Bistra, Bistra
Bistra1 : 6Lokomotiva19.10.2022. 15:00, NK Bistra, Bistra
18.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
Papuk, Orahovica
Papuk Orahovica0 : 2Osijek18.10.2022. 15:00, Papuk, Orahovica
19.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
Mavrinci, Čavle
Grobničan1 : 2Istra 196119.10.2022. 15:00, Mavrinci, Čavle
18.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
Kustošija, Zagreb
Dubrava Tim kabel2 : 3Gorica18.10.2022. 15:00, Kustošija, Zagreb
18.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
ŠC Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
Solin1 : 2Slaven Belupo18.10.2022. 15:00, ŠC Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
19.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
SRC Trate, Nedelišće
Nogometni klub Nedelišće3 : 0Inter-Zaprešić19.10.2022. 15:00, SRC Trate, Nedelišće
18.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
SRC Veli Jože, Poreč
Jadran-Poreč1 : 2HNK Šibenik18.10.2022. 15:00, SRC Veli Jože, Poreč
19.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
Kod mosta, Beletinec
Bednja Beletinec0 : 3Rudeš19.10.2022. 15:00, Kod mosta, Beletinec
19.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
Kažimira i Silvija, Biograd
Primorac (B)1 : 4Varaždin19.10.2022. 15:00, Kažimira i Silvija, Biograd
19.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
Gradski stadion Bjelovar, Bjelovar
Bjelovar4 : 2Jaska Vinogradar19.10.2022. 15:00, Gradski stadion Bjelovar, Bjelovar
18.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
Brdo, Ždralovi
Mladost Ždralovi6 : 0Oriolik18.10.2022. 15:00, Brdo, Ždralovi
19.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
Park mladeži, Split
Split2 : 0HNK Cibalia19.10.2022. 15:00, Park mladeži, Split
19.10.2022. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
Gradski stadion Belišće, Belišće
Belišće1 : 5BSK19.10.2022. 15:00, Gradski stadion Belišće, Belišće
3. round
Report
09.11.2022. 13:00
SuperSport Cup
Bijelo Brdo, Bijelo Brdo
BSK2 : 1Rijeka09.11.2022. 13:00, Bijelo Brdo, Bijelo Brdo
14.02.2023. 14:30
SuperSport Cup
Park mladeži, Split
Split : Dinamo 14.02.2023. 14:30, Park mladeži, Split
08.11.2022. 14:00
SuperSport Cup
Gradski stadion Bjelovar, Bjelovar
Mladost Ždralovi0 : 2Hajduk08.11.2022. 14:00, Gradski stadion Bjelovar, Bjelovar
09.11.2022. 14:00
SuperSport Cup
Gradski stadion Bjelovar, Bjelovar
Bjelovar0 : 1Lokomotiva09.11.2022. 14:00, Gradski stadion Bjelovar, Bjelovar
09.11.2022. 15:30
SuperSport Cup
Stadion Varteks, Varaždin
Varaždin1 : 2Osijek09.11.2022. 15:30, Stadion Varteks, Varaždin
08.11.2022. 14:00
SuperSport Cup
ŠC Rudeš, Zagreb
Rudeš2 : 1Istra 196108.11.2022. 14:00, ŠC Rudeš, Zagreb
09.11.2022. 18:00
SuperSport Cup
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik2 : 0Gorica09.11.2022. 18:00, Šubićevac, Šibenik
02.11.2022. 14:00
SuperSport Cup
SRC Trate, Nedelišće
Nogometni klub Nedelišće0 : 6Slaven Belupo02.11.2022. 14:00, SRC Trate, Nedelišće
4. round
Report
01.03.2023. 17:00
SuperSport Cup
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek : Hajduk 01.03.2023. 17:00, Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
01.03.2023. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
:  01.03.2023. 15:00
01.03.2023. 17:00
SuperSport Cup
Gradski stadion 'Ivan Kušek Apaš', Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo : Rudeš 01.03.2023. 17:00, Gradski stadion 'Ivan Kušek Apaš', Koprivnica
01.03.2023. 15:00
SuperSport Cup
Bijelo Brdo, Bijelo Brdo
BSK : HNK Šibenik 01.03.2023. 15:00, Bijelo Brdo, Bijelo Brdo
5. round
Report
26.04.2023. 16:00
SuperSport Cup
:  26.04.2023. 16:00
26.04.2023. 16:00
SuperSport Cup
:  26.04.2023. 16:00
6. round
Report
24.05.2023. 19:00
SuperSport Cup
:  24.05.2023. 19:00
YearWinnerRunner-upScore
1992.Inker ZaprešićHAŠK Građanski1:1, 1:0
1993.HajdukCroatia4:1, 1:2
1994.CroatiaRijeka2:0, 0:1
1995.HajdukCroatia3:2, 1:0
1996.CroatiaVarteks2:0, 1:0
1997.CroatiaZagreb2:1
1998.CroatiaVarteks1:0, 2:1
1999.OsijekCibalia2:1
2000.HajdukDinamo2:0, 0:1
2001.DinamoHajduk2:0, 1:0
2002.DinamoVarteks1:1, 1:0
2003.HajdukUljanik1:0, 4:0
2004.DinamoVarteks1:1, 0:0
2005.RijekaHajduk2:1, 1:0
2006.RijekaVarteks4:0, 1:5
2007.DinamoSlaven Belupo1:0, 1:1
2008.DinamoHajduk3:0, 0:0
2009.DinamoHajduk3:0, 0:3, 4:3-11m
2010.HajdukŠibenik2:1, 2:0
2011.DinamoVaraždin5:1, 3:1
2012.DinamoOsijek0:0, 3:1
2013.HajdukLokomotiva2:1, 3:3
2014.RijekaDinamo1:0, 2:0
2015.DinamoSplit0:0, 4:2-pen
2016.DinamoSlaven Belupo2:1
2017.RijekaDinamo3:1
2018.DinamoHajduk1:0
2019.RijekaDinamo3:1
2020.RijekaLokomotiva1:0
2021.DinamoIstra 19616:3
2022.HajdukRijeka3:1

The final tournament

of the SuperSport Croatian Cup includes 48 clubs:
a) 16 clubs with the best coefficient in the previous five seasons in the Croatian Cup
b) 21 winners of the County Cup competitions
c) 11 runners-up of the County Cup competitions, from the County Associations with the greatest number of registered clubs.

Clubs from County Cup competitions (b and c) enter the Play-off, and the winners progress to the Round of 32.

The Play-off, Round of 32, Round of 16, quarterfinals, semifinals and final are decided in a single leg, with extra-time and penalties rule applied according to the guidelines of the International Board. 

The winner gains entry to the UEFA Conference League qualifying rounds.