To improve your user experience, this website uses cookies to store data. Click HERE for more information.I agree

Competitions

SuperSport Croatian Cup

The SuperSport Croatian Cup competition is played under the supervision of the Croatian Football Federation.

SuperSport Croatian Cup
photo by: HNS
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
  • Weibo
  • RSS
  • Fixtures and results
  • Winners
  • About
1st round
Report
25.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
Krimeja, Rijeka
Orijent 19192 : 1Marsonia25.08.2021. 16:30, Krimeja, Rijeka
21.08.2021. 17:00
Croatian cup
Borovište, Unešić
Zagora1 : 2Karlovac 191921.08.2021. 17:00, Borovište, Unešić
25.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
NK Podravina, Ludbreg
Podravina Ludbreg3 : 5Bjelovar25.08.2021. 16:30, NK Podravina, Ludbreg
21.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
Nehaj, Senj
Nehaj2 : 0Borac Imbriovec21.08.2021. 16:30, Nehaj, Senj
25.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
Kažimira i Silvija, Biograd
Primorac (B)1 : 0Samobor25.08.2021. 16:30, Kažimira i Silvija, Biograd
25.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion Belišće, Belišće
Belišće4 : 1Mladost Komet25.08.2021. 16:30, Gradski stadion Belišće, Belišće
25.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
Brdo, Ždralovi
Mladost Ždralovi4 : 2Neretvanac25.08.2021. 16:30, Brdo, Ždralovi
25.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
Kod mosta, Beletinec
Bednja Beletinec1 : 0Uljanik25.08.2021. 16:30, Kod mosta, Beletinec
25.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
Sv. Josip Radnik, Sesvete
Sesvete3 : 1Mladost Petrinja25.08.2021. 16:30, Sv. Josip Radnik, Sesvete
25.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion Kutina, Kutina
Moslavina Kutina0 : 2Oriolik25.08.2021. 16:30, Gradski stadion Kutina, Kutina
24.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
Stadion SRC Mladost, Čakovec
Međimurje4 : 0Slavonija24.08.2021. 16:30, Stadion SRC Mladost, Čakovec
25.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
Pitomača, Pitomača
Pitomača2 : 0Kurilovec25.08.2021. 16:30, Pitomača, Pitomača
25.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
SRC VEGEŠKA, Virovitica
Virovitica0 : 4BSK25.08.2021. 16:30, SRC VEGEŠKA, Virovitica
25.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion, Križevci
Radnik Križevci2 : 3Dugopolje25.08.2021. 16:30, Gradski stadion, Križevci
25.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
Spomen stadion prvog igranja nogometa u Hrvatskoj, Županja
Graničar Županja0 : 1Rudar Labin25.08.2021. 16:30, Spomen stadion prvog igranja nogometa u Hrvatskoj, Županja
25.08.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
Stadion NK Vuteks, Vukovar
Vuteks Sloga3 : 1Straža25.08.2021. 16:30, Stadion NK Vuteks, Vukovar
1/16 finals
Report
21.09.2021. 15:00
Croatian cup
Pitomača, Pitomača
Pitomača0 : 7Rijeka21.09.2021. 15:00, Pitomača, Pitomača
22.09.2021. 16:00
Croatian cup
Krimeja, Rijeka
Orijent 19191 : 4Dinamo22.09.2021. 16:00, Krimeja, Rijeka
21.09.2021. 15:30
Croatian cup
ŠC Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
Dugopolje8 : 9Lokomotiva21.09.2021. 15:30, ŠC Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje
15.09.2021. 16:00
Croatian cup
Kod mosta, Beletinec
Bednja Beletinec0 : 3Osijek15.09.2021. 16:00, Kod mosta, Beletinec
21.09.2021. 17:00
Croatian cup
Kažimira i Silvija, Biograd
Primorac (B)1 : 2Hajduk21.09.2021. 17:00, Kažimira i Silvija, Biograd
21.09.2021. 15:30
Croatian cup
Stadion NK Vuteks, Vukovar
Vuteks Sloga0 : 3Istra 196121.09.2021. 15:30, Stadion NK Vuteks, Vukovar
22.09.2021. 18:30
Croatian cup
Branko Čavlović-Čavlek, Karlovac
Karlovac 19190 : 2Slaven Belupo22.09.2021. 18:30, Branko Čavlović-Čavlek, Karlovac
21.09.2021. 15:30
Croatian cup
Brdo, Ždralovi
Mladost Ždralovi3 : 1Inter-Zaprešić21.09.2021. 15:30, Brdo, Ždralovi
14.09.2021. 16:00
Croatian cup
Nehaj, Senj
Nehaj3 : 7Gorica14.09.2021. 16:00, Nehaj, Senj
22.09.2021. 18:00
Croatian cup
Stadion SRC Mladost, Čakovec
Međimurje0 : 1HNK Šibenik22.09.2021. 18:00, Stadion SRC Mladost, Čakovec
22.09.2021. 16:30
Croatian cup
NK Rudar, Labin
Rudar Labin2 : 0Split22.09.2021. 16:30, NK Rudar, Labin
22.09.2021. 15:30
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion Belišće, Belišće
Belišće4 : 0Nogometni klub Jaska Vinogradar Jastrebarsko22.09.2021. 15:30, Gradski stadion Belišće, Belišće
22.09.2021. 15:30
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion Bjelovar, Bjelovar
Bjelovar1 : 5Rudeš22.09.2021. 15:30, Gradski stadion Bjelovar, Bjelovar
22.09.2021. 15:30
Croatian cup
Sv. Josip Radnik, Sesvete
Sesvete2 : 3Varaždin22.09.2021. 15:30, Sv. Josip Radnik, Sesvete
22.09.2021. 15:30
Croatian cup
Bijelo Brdo, Bijelo Brdo
BSK1 : 0HNK Cibalia22.09.2021. 15:30, Bijelo Brdo, Bijelo Brdo
22.09.2021. 15:30
Croatian cup
Zagreb-Veslačka, Zagreb
Zagreb0 : 1Oriolik22.09.2021. 15:30, Zagreb-Veslačka, Zagreb
1/8 finals
Report
13.11.2021. 14:00
Croatian cup
Oriolik, Oriovac
Oriolik0 : 6Rijeka13.11.2021. 14:00, Oriolik, Oriovac
27.10.2021. 15:00
Croatian cup
Bijelo Brdo, Bijelo Brdo
BSK2 : 3Dinamo27.10.2021. 15:00, Bijelo Brdo, Bijelo Brdo
27.10.2021. 17:30
Croatian cup
Stadion Varteks, Varaždin
Varaždin2 : 3Lokomotiva27.10.2021. 17:30, Stadion Varteks, Varaždin
26.10.2021. 13:00
Croatian cup
ŠC Rudeš, Zagreb
Rudeš0 : 2Osijek26.10.2021. 13:00, ŠC Rudeš, Zagreb
26.10.2021. 15:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion Belišće, Belišće
Belišće1 : 5Hajduk26.10.2021. 15:00, Gradski stadion Belišće, Belišće
27.10.2021. 15:30
Croatian cup
NK Rudar, Labin
Rudar Labin2 : 3Istra 196127.10.2021. 15:30, NK Rudar, Labin
26.10.2021. 17:30
Croatian cup
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik4 : 6Slaven Belupo26.10.2021. 17:30, Šubićevac, Šibenik
27.10.2021. 15:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
Gorica2 : 0Mladost Ždralovi27.10.2021. 15:00, Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
Quarterfinals
Report
01.12.2021. 16:00
Croatian cup
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Osijek5 : 4Slaven Belupo01.12.2021. 16:00, Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
30.11.2021. 18:30
Croatian cup
Nogometni stadion Zagreb, Zagreb
Lokomotiva3 : 6Hajduk30.11.2021. 18:30, Nogometni stadion Zagreb, Zagreb
01.12.2021. 18:30
Croatian cup
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Dinamo1 : 3Rijeka01.12.2021. 18:30, Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
30.11.2021. 16:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
Gorica6 : 4Istra 196130.11.2021. 16:00, Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
Semifinals
Report
02.03.2022. 15:00
Croatian cup
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka : Osijek 02.03.2022. 15:00, HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
02.03.2022. 15:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Hajduk : Gorica 02.03.2022. 15:00, Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
Finals
Report
26.05.2022. 20:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
:  26.05.2022. 20:00, Gradski stadion Poljud, Split
YearWinnerRunner-upScore
1992.Inker ZaprešićHAŠK Građanski1:1, 1:0
1993.HajdukCroatia4:1, 1:2
1994.CroatiaRijeka2:0, 0:1
1995.HajdukCroatia3:2, 1:0
1996.CroatiaVarteks2:0, 1:0
1997.CroatiaZagreb2:1
1998.CroatiaVarteks1:0, 2:1
1999.OsijekCibalia2:1
2000.HajdukDinamo2:0, 0:1
2001.DinamoHajduk2:0, 1:0
2002.DinamoVarteks1:1, 1:0
2003.HajdukUljanik1:0, 4:0
2004.DinamoVarteks1:1, 0:0
2005.RijekaHajduk2:1, 1:0
2006.RijekaVarteks4:0, 1:5
2007.DinamoSlaven Belupo1:0, 1:1
2008.DinamoHajduk3:0, 0:0
2009.DinamoHajduk3:0, 0:3, 4:3-11m
2010.HajdukŠibenik2:1, 2:0
2011.DinamoVaraždin5:1, 3:1
2012.DinamoOsijek0:0, 3:1
2013.HajdukLokomotiva2:1, 3:3
2014.RijekaDinamo1:0, 2:0
2015.DinamoSplit0:0, 4:2-pen
2016.DinamoSlaven Belupo2:1
2017.RijekaDinamo3:1
2018.DinamoHajduk1:0
2019.RijekaDinamo3:1
2020.RijekaLokomotiva1:0
2021.DinamoIstra 19616:3

The final tournament

of the SuperSport Croatian Cup includes 48 clubs:
a) 16 clubs with the best coefficient in the previous five seasons in the SuperSport Croatian Cup
b) 21 winners of the County Cup competitions
c) 11 runners-up of the County Cup competitions, from the County Associations with the greatest number of registered clubs.

Clubs from County Cup competitions (b and c) enter the Play-off, and the winners progress to the Round of 32.

The Play-off, Round of 32, Round of 16, quarterfinals, semifinals and final are decided in a single leg, with extra-time and penalties rule applied according to the guidelines of the International Board. 

The winner gains entry to the UEFA Europa League qualifying rounds.