To improve your user experience, this website uses cookies to store data. Click HERE for more information.I agree

HNS > About Us

Assembly

Assembly is the supreme body of the Croatian Football Federation, in charge of managing the Federation affairs and enacting the Statute and other general acts, in accordance with the Statute.

Assembly
photo by: HNS
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
  • RSS

Croatian Football Federation Assembly representatives at the meeting on 20 December 2018:

County football associations:
County of Bjelovar-Bilogora: Tihomir Horvat
County of Slavonski Brod-Posavina: Slavko Milković
County of Dubrovnik-Neretva: Kristijan Soče
County of Istria: Igor Žiković
County of Karlovac: Dario Mrzljak
County of Koprivnica-Križevci: Josip Mađarić
County of Krapina-Zagorje: Stjepan Merkaš
County of Lika-Senj: Milan Devčić
County of Međimurje: Damir Dominić
County of Osijek-Baranja: Bojan Bodražić
County of Požega-Slavonija: Tomislav Čabraja
County of Primorje-Gorski Kotar: Ivan Peraić
County of Sisak-Moslavina: Mirko Letić
County of Split-Dalmatia: Marko Erceg
County of Šibenik-Knin: Ante Rakić
County of Varaždin: Dražen Posavec
County of Virovitica-Podravina: Zdenko Blažičević
County of Vukovar-Srijem: Antun Menđušić
County of Zadar: Viktor Prtenjača
County of Zagreb: Miljenko Pavlaković
City of Zagreb Football Association: Vinko Barišić


First Division clubs:
HNK Cibalia š.d.d.: Dražen Pernar, Ivan Kasić
GNK Dinamo: Igor Kodžoman, Krešimir Antolić
HNK Gorica: Željka Makek, Renato Ivanuš
HNK Hajduk š.d.d.: Jasmin Huljaj, Saša Bjelanović
NK Inter Zaprešić: Vladimir Pavetić, Branko Laljak
NK Istra 1961 š.d.d.: Darko Podnar, Branko Devide Vincenti
NK Lokomotiva: Tin Dolički, Božidar Šikić
NK Osijek: Ivan Meštrović, Igor Galić
HNK Rijeka š.d.d.: Vlatko Vrkić, Dean Šćulac
NK Rudeš: Ivan Knežević, Tomislav Knežević
NK Slaven Belupo: Hrvoje Kolarić, Zvonimir Šimunović


Second Division: Pero Karatović, Josip Bulat
Third Division: Ivan Jurković (East), Zvonimir Maslać (Central), Stipe Doljanin (South)


Football centers: Miroslav Perošević, Milan Havoić (NS Zagreb), Marko Žubrinić, Tomislav Černjul (NS Rijeka), Žarko Čanađija, Božo Crnković (NS North), Dražen Grgić, Marijan Prohaska (NS Osijek)


Players' representative: Dario Šimić
Coaches' representative: Ivan Šušak
Women's football representative: Darko Kolesarić

Next Match

Hungary - Croatia

24.03.2019.

Previous Match

Croatia - Azerbaijan 2:1

21.03.2019.

Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb