To improve your user experience, this website uses cookies to store data. Click HERE for more information.I agree

HNS > About Us

Assembly

Assembly is the supreme body of the Croatian Football Federation, in charge of managing the Federation affairs and enacting the Statute and other general acts, in accordance with the Statute.

Assembly
photo by: HNS
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
  • Weibo
  • RSS

Croatian Football Federation Assembly representatives at the meeting on July 29, 2021:

County football associations:

County of Bjelovar-Bilogora: Slavko Prišćan, Tihomir Horvat
County of Slavonski Brod-Posavina: 
Dubravko Galović, Damir Japundžić
County of Dubrovnik-Neretva: 
Petrit Dulaj, Kuzma Tomašić
County of Istria: 
Igor Žiković, Darko Raić Sudar
County of Karlovac: 
Tomislav Kuzman, Krešimir Perković        
County of Koprivnica-Križevci: 
Josip Mađarić, Krešimir Belčić
County of Krapina-Zagorje: 
Stjepan Merkaš, Željko Hren
County of Lika-Senj: 
Marijan Kustić, Željko Biondić
County of Međimurje: 
Mato Kljajić, Damir Dominić
County of Osijek-Baranja: 
Ante Vučemilović Šimunović, Željko Bel
County of Požega-Slavonija: 
Drago Lucić, Tomislav Čabraja
County of Primorje-Gorski Kotar: 
Damir Mišković, Ivan Peraić
County of Sisak-Moslavina: 
Davor Ivić, Mirko Letić 
County of Split-Dalmatia: 
Marko Erceg, Tonči Pleština
County of Šibenik-Knin: 
Ante Kulušić, Josip Bulat
County of Varaždin: 
Dražen Crnković, Dražen Posavec
County of Virovitica-Podravina: 
Đuro Bukvić, Mihael Mikolčić
County of Vukovar-Srijem: 
Darko Matanić, Zlatko Vrančić
County of Zadar: 
Darko Banić, Leopold Burčul
County of Zagreb: 
Nenad Črnko, Miljenko Pavlaković
City of Zagreb Football Association: 
Zvonimir Maslač, Nenad Mašina


First Division clubs:

GNK Dinamo: Krešimir Antolić
HNK Gorica: Renato Ivanuš
NK Hrvatski Dragovoljac: Hrvoje Merdžan 
NK Istra 1961 š.d.d.: Darko Podnar
NK Lokomotiva: Božidar Šikić
NK Osijek: Vladimir Čohar
HNK Rijeka š.d.d.: Vlatko Vrkić
HNK Šibenik s.d.d.: Jure Zoričić
NK Slaven Belupo: Robert Kerovec


Second Division: Mario Smodlaka, Vladimir Babić, Jovo Vuković
Third Division: 
Branko Kaptalan (East), Jakov Sivrić (Central), Stipe Doljanin (South), Darko Jambreković (North), Denis Šikljan (West)


Football centers: Miroslav Žugaj, Mario Serdar, Ivan Sopčić (NS Zagreb), Pavao Draginić, David Modrušan, Marko Žubrinić (NS Rijeka), Žarko Čanađija, Božo Crnković, Boris Novak (NS Sjever), Željko Šušak, Tomislav Tekić, Zdravko Novak (NS Osijek), Čedomil Šimić, Danijel Zubčić, Pero Kapetanić (NS Split)


Players' representative: Dario Šimić
Coaches' representative: Stjepan Bašić
Women's football representative: Branka Juhas
Futsal and beach football representative: Boris Durlen

Next Match

Malta - Croatia

11.11.2021.

National Stadium, Ta' Qali

Previous Match

Croatia - Slovakia 2:2

11.10.2021.

Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek